Club Programme 2016/2017

September 2016

08 Sep    Holiday Snaps
15 SepCompetitionOpen - Projected Images Round 1Judge: Alan Colgrave ARPS (Harrow CC)
22 Sep Talk An Evening with Andy by Andy Sands (XRR PS)
29 Sep CompetitionOpen - Prints Round 1 Judge: Martin Patten (Watford CC)

October 2016

06 Oct Members Evening    
13 Oct CompetitionOpen - Projected Images Round 2 Judge: Paul de Sylva APAGB (Hemel Hempstead CC)
20 Oct Competition Interclub Landscape
at How Wood School
Judge: Malcolm Rapier ARPS CPAGB AFIAP BPE3* (Edmonton CC)
27 Oct Talk RPS Distinctions by Mark Buckley-Sharp ARPS CPAGB APAGB (Harrow CC & Thames Valley RPS)

November 2016

03 Nov Members Evening
10 Nov CompetitionOpen - Prints Round 2 Judge: Colin Southgate FRPS DPAGB (Harpenden PS)
17 Nov CompetitionPeople Cups - Projected Images & PrintsJudged by Members
24 Nov CompetitionNW London Federation Interclub competition Judge: TBC by NW London Fed

December 2016

01 Dec Photographic Evening - Bring your camera
08 Dec CompetitionOpen - Projected Images Round 3 Judge: Peter Prosser APAGB (Harrow CC)
16 Dec Christmas Social

CHRISTMAS RECESS

January 2017

05 Jan Competition Rose Bowl Round 2 Judge TBC by CACC
12 Jan CompetitionOpen - Prints Round 3 Judge: Julia Cleaver ARPS (IMAGEZ)
19 Jan Talk North America's Southern States by Stafford Steed LRPS CPAGB (Potters Bar and District PS)
26 Jan CompetitionCreative Cups - Projected Images & Prints Judge: Sarah Sands (XRR PS)

February 2017

02 Feb CompetitionOpen - Projected Images Round 4 Judge: Barbara Lyddiatt (Chalfont & Gerrards Cross CC)
09 FebFun Evening
16 Feb Members Evening
23 Feb Competition Open - Prints Round 4Judge: Chris Drury (St Albans CC)

March 2017

02 MarAV Night
09 Mar Computer Evening    Photoshop Workshop
16 MarCompetitionWildlife Cups - Projected Images & PrintsJudge: Andy Sands (XRR)
23 MarCompetitionOpen - Projected Images Round 5 Judge: Mark Buckley-Sharp ARPS CPAGB APAGB (Harrow CC)
30 MarTalkPhotographing Birds in Flight by Neil Schofield (New City CC)

April 2017

06 Apr CompetitionLandscape Cups - Projected Images & Prints    Judge: Terry Coffey (Chalfont & Gerrards Cross CC)

EASTER RECESS

27 Apr CompetitionOpen - Prints Round 5 Judge: Aussie Allan Thomson (IMAGEZ)

May 2017

04 May Members Evening
11 May Talk Infra Red and other Diversions by Colin Southgate FRPS DPAGB (Harpenden PS)
18 May CompetitionMono Cups - Projected Images & PrintsJudge: Les Spitz ARPS (Pinner CC)
25 May Practical Evening Outdoors

June 2017

01 Jun Members Evening
08 JunCompetitionProjected Image of the YearJudge: Stan McCartin LRPS CPAGB APAGB (Harrow CC)
15 Jun CompetitionPrint of the Year Judge: Paul Mitchell FRPS (Amersham PS)
22 Jun Annual Dinner and Presentation Evening
29 Jun AGM

July 2017

06 Jul Evening Outing

SUMMER RECESS

©All photographs are copyright of the individual members
Website designed and hosted by Seahorse Media